?

Log in

 
 
16 October 2008 @ 10:08 pm
[x115] Tantei Gakuen Q, Hey! Say! JUMP & Seigi no Mikata icons  
[x96] Tantei Gakuen Q {mostly KyuuxRyuu and Kyuu solo, episode 9 only
[x10] Hey! Say! JUMP
[x9] Seigi no Mikata {Only RikuxMiki

Yeah, I finally made an huge post with tantei gakuen q icons *_* I'm so proud!~




Something for:
the Tantei ones; They absolutley DON'T have a chronological or logical order XD the first ones has really some awful colors, I was sick when I made these, so, please, don't look at the quality of the first ones XD then, I made the icons of the ending song so, I did my best for not show the names ecc. (dunno how to say in english), but sometimes you might see it. I didn't make so much icons of Megu and Kinta, so sorry. I really love Megu and Shida Mirai, and Kaname Jun too, but my intention was to make a KyuuxRyuu icons post, but I really love all the drama, so I tired to make icons of all the class Q xD'

the HSJ ones; I only used that photoshoot because I read the translation today XD Sorry if sometimes you can't read the name on the icon

the Seigi no Mikata ones; nothing to say XD


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033
034 035 036
037 038 039
040 041 042
043 044 045
046 047 048
049 050 051
052 053 054
055 056 057
058 059 060
061 062 063
064 065 066
067 068 069
070 071 072
073 074 075
076 077 078
079 080 081
082 083 084
085 086 087
088 089 090
091 092 093
094 095 096


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009



Like what you see? Feel free to Watch! or Join! our community ♥
Your comments will be really apprecied!~ ♥
Please do not hotlinking, 'cause photobucket bandwith isn't infinite
Thank you ♥♥♥
 
 
 
~*♥*Takayama Jen*♥*~: TakaYama Lovechibilover14 on October 16th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
Waaaaah!!! Those are two awesome dramas!!! XDDD
SUCH PRETTY ICONS!!! XDDD I ESPECIALLY LOVE THE SHIDA X KANATA ONES! XDDD

I'm taking number 60 from the first bath. XDDD YAMA-CHAN ISH SO ADORABLE! I LOVED HIM IN THAT OUTFIT!!! XD

Also taking 5 & 8 from Seigi no Mikata. XDDD
山口のえるnattolen on October 17th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
they are my favourite drama *_* thank you <3
Glennda: Chii (icon 14)hsj_jumpstart on October 17th, 2008 02:26 am (UTC)
TGQ and Seigi no Mikata are both LOVE!
All of these are so pretty~ taking a lot of them XDD Thank you!
山口のえるnattolen on October 17th, 2008 10:56 am (UTC)
thank you *_*
Ani: Um...Oct...Duet/Potato Chii?anilee0510 on October 17th, 2008 02:38 am (UTC)
Taking 3, 6, and 9 for JUMP.

Yabu, Keito and Dai-chan are <33333
山口のえるnattolen on October 17th, 2008 10:57 am (UTC)
I absolutely agree with you *_* thanks <3
(Deleted comment)
山口のえるnattolen on October 17th, 2008 10:57 am (UTC)
you're welcome <3
shunluv: sittingshunluv on October 17th, 2008 04:39 am (UTC)
thanks so much for Tantei Q and Seigi no Mikata<33333
RikuxKumako<33
gonna credit if use^^
山口のえるnattolen on October 17th, 2008 10:58 am (UTC)
ok, thank you *_*
kanatakunkanatakun on October 17th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing these, i love your icons^^
山口のえるnattolen on October 17th, 2008 10:59 am (UTC)
thank you very much <33
山☂知: [hsj] OT4baliwnababae on October 17th, 2008 07:55 am (UTC)
*O* The icons are so shinyyy. I love the TGQ batch! DX ajgdsdjh took a lot! :D

O-oh, may I ask where you got the scans from the HSJ batch? :O
山口のえるnattolen on October 17th, 2008 11:02 am (UTC)
The scans... mhh I got them searchin in the hey_say community, even if the zip has the password, who is 'happytown' . There's the link: http://www.mediafire.com/?4fz5ddmyll1, *_*/ thank you for the comment!
山☂知: [hsj] keep it cool.baliwnababae on October 17th, 2008 11:05 am (UTC)
*O* ...Thank you!
山口のえる: yamada ryosuke - ryuunattolen on October 17th, 2008 11:13 am (UTC)
You're welcome! Ah, you have such a lovable icon of Yamada *-* <3
山☂知: [hsj] OTP ♥ happy together!baliwnababae on October 17th, 2008 11:18 am (UTC)
X3 He's so cute, isn't he? (I just recently started watching TGQ s-so I'm really happy to find good icons agdhj *dork*)
山口のえるnattolen on October 17th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
For me that's the 5 or 6 time that I watch it XDD it's my favourite drama çwç recently with yamada I saw sensei wa erai! and the other one when he's again a detective with a strange name XD I'm waiting for scrap teacher <3
cafyscafys on October 17th, 2008 11:00 am (UTC)
che carineeee çOç però insomma, ci voleva più roba di Seigi u_u
山口のえるnattolen on October 17th, 2008 11:03 am (UTC)
... dì grazie che è stato tutto ciò che ho trovato su crunchyroll u_u lo sai che non ho spazio per scaricare. (anche se mi sono scaricata la puntata 9 di tantei per fare le icons *_*'' XDD)
tego♥massu=LOVEkatrinasacay on October 17th, 2008 11:54 am (UTC)
awesome!
i love your icons. ^__^
山口のえる: yamayuto 2nattolen on October 17th, 2008 12:40 pm (UTC)
thank you *_*
i_collect_cars on October 17th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
OMG ILU. NO ONE SEEMS TO POST IN classq ANYMORE!

SO YOU POSTING IS....THANK YOU VERY VERY MUCH. AND SINCE I HAVE ALWAYS BEEN A BIT OF A STALKER OF YOU TGQ ICONS ( you even have your own folder in my computer )*coughcough* THIS MADE ME VERY HAPPY! JUST IN TIME FOR MY BIRTHDAY! I am going to use....pretty much all of them at some point not joking =/ But especially your delicious Kyuu/Ryuu icons.♥

and since the classq needs some love, imma post my Kyuu/Ryuu fic tomorrow

I'm also gonna use your beautiful HSJ icons. ^_^

Oh and don't worry, I always credit. ;)
山口のえるnattolen on October 18th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
Wohh, I'm so happy! *__* I can't wait to read your fic! I write a fic too, but is in italian, i'm not so good in english for translate it! XD
You really have a folder for my icons? *_* OMG, I can't believe it *___* thank you!!
Right now I'm downloading the 1st and the 10th episode in raw of tantei, so, expect a lot of icons next time (obviously the most will be kyuu/ryuu :3 I really, really, really, really love this two. I even dream them together)! XDDDD Oh, by the way, TANJOBI OMEDETOU! *_* happy birthday <3
i_collect_cars on October 18th, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
Yay! I'm happy too! :) My fic has been posted now. ^_^ Oh! I speak a little Italian, but not very much! xP
Oh yes! I think I have saved every single one of your icons into the folder because I love them!

I can't wait until you do more! I love love love Kyuu/Ryuu. (I dream them too ^_^)

And ARIGATOU GOZAIMASU for the birthday message! :D
山口のえるnattolen on October 19th, 2008 11:27 am (UTC)
*O* you arleady posted it? *__* I'm going to read it right now! thank you <3
Do itashimashite! *w*
bumbleberribumbleberri on October 18th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC)
thank you! omg, so pretty !~ xD

will credit when used :D
山口のえるnattolen on October 18th, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
you're welcome <3
cyborg 137: pic#81121174siput on October 28th, 2008 09:44 pm (UTC)
take kyuu and inoo-chan icons...they are so lovely...
thanks a lot...
(^^)
山口のえるnattolen on October 28th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
you're welcome!~
Hoshino JF: pic#82416467jewelry_flower on December 4th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
Shitana are so cute :x Thanks for the icons :D
山口のえる: shida mirainattolen on December 4th, 2008 01:26 pm (UTC)
thank you <3
pinkswindler on January 27th, 2009 12:15 pm (UTC)
pretty icons!!!! XDDD Taking the Amakusa Ryuu ones, will credit of course. :)
山口のえるnattolen on January 30th, 2009 09:41 am (UTC)
thank you *ò*
not so you10tookie24 on February 13th, 2009 09:35 am (UTC)
thanks for the tgq icons!:D
using it already!:D
totally in love with kyuu!
山口のえる: ClassQ1nattolen on February 13th, 2009 10:41 pm (UTC)
ah, you too? *ò* i'm glad <3
kurama_sohma: Ryosukekurama_sohma on March 21st, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC)
Wonderful icons!! Specially 007 and 050 x3
山口のえる: yamajimanattolen on March 21st, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
you're kyuuxryuu fan, too? *_*
kurama_sohmakurama_sohma on August 2nd, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
yes xDD
山口のえる: ClassQ2nattolen on August 2nd, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
waah i'm happy *O*
shiraishidiliashiraishidilia on September 8th, 2010 05:33 pm (UTC)
Take all from Seigi no Mikata, and Shida Mirai icons~ ^^
Thanks soo much :D They're really awesome. :)